Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15
Gas Stations in Park City, Utah
2.6 (36)
| Category | Gas Stations Β· Convenience store |
|---|---|
| Address | 2010 Park Ave, Park City, UT 84060 |
| Street | Park Avenue |
| Area | Park City, Utah |
| Phone | (435) 649-3689 |
| Google rating | 2.6 (36) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 16, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
About Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15
We are passionate about providing a friendly, convenient & clean customer experience. We love to provide attentive service. We seek to make long-term relationships with our customer base. Many of our employees find long-term friendships among our customers and co-workers.
Located at 2010 Park Ave, Park City, UT 84060, Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 operates as a gas station serving Park City in Utah. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under convenience store, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
Hours are published for 7 days a week. The most common schedule is Open 24 hours. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (435) 649-3689. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. More information is available on its website, topstopstores.com.
Its Google rating stands at 2.6 out of 5 from 36 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
How Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 compares with other gas stations in Park City
- It shares Park Avenue with 2 other listed businesses.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Pepito Magluyan 6 months ago
I always encounter in the pump no receipt no papers you have to go inside and ask the cashier
Kip Watterson a year ago
I highly recommend driving anywhere else for anything else. The vibe is off. I wish we had different people running a business in the corner of our beautiful city. The other workers there are good nice people. But they need to switch the manager. He should not work at the counter, I feel like he gets off to staring at people with death. Old homie needs to cry. π
Sergio Toledo 3 years ago
Usually always stop by here every weekend for restroom and just a quick drink. Restrooms are kept clean which I appreciate! Would be 5 stars if the gas pumps flowed faster, seems way slower compared to other gas stations. Otherwise will continue to visit.
Jake Dimarco 3 years ago
12/23/22 at 1130 pm the employee behind the counter named who's name tag reads Hill needs an attitude adjustment. This man yelled in my face about someone else's problems at the pump as if though it was my fault. I was just wanting to buy a six pack of beer. He yells in my face about how I need to "hurry up or get out" for offering another customer to go in front of me, not knowing he had problems at the pump and required assistance. I present my ID which has two holes in it as I just moved to Utah. I offer on three separate occasions to go to my car and acquire the additional documentation if he wanted. He accused me of being under age and trying to pull one over on him....... I am 34...... My beard is white........ I don't blame him for needing to see the additional documentation that I not only offered to provide but also in the end did indeed provide. I do blame him for his terrible attitude. It's not what you say but the way you say it. Perhaps try treating customers with respect in the future. Especially when they'reoing out of their way to be nice to other customers and providing everything you require with a smile on their face. I wish you the best of luck Hill. When you
Teilmann Hansen 4 years ago
Great station. They have the best air to pump your tires that allows you to use most credit cards. They even have a vacuum and sell propane.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 located?
Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 is at 2010 Park Ave, Park City, UT 84060, in Park City, Utah. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15?
Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 is listed as a gas station and is also tagged on Google as convenience store.
What are the hours of Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15?
Published hours are Monday: Open 24 hours; Tuesday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open Open 24 hours.
What is the phone number of Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15?
You can call Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 at (435) 649-3689.
How is Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 rated on Google?
Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 has a Google rating of 2.6 out of 5 from 36 reviews.
Does Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 have a website?
Yes, the website of Top Stop Chevron - Park City C15 is topstopstores.com (linked on this page).